w w w . d  i m o d . o r g . t r  


 Diyarbakır Web Tasarım
 

ECOLOGY FORUM / Diyarbakir- Sumerpark Campus
ECOLOGY FORUM / Diyarbakir- Sumerpark Campus 29-30 January 2011 29 January 2011, Saturday Opening Speech: Time: 09.00-10.00 Venue: Tigris Reception Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:10.00-12.00

Time:10.00-12.00

Time:10.00-12.00

Time:10.00-12.00

“The Destruction of Arm on Ecosystem: Chemical Weapons, Mines…”

“The Effect of Dams on Geography and Health, and Southeastern Anatolia Project”

“GMOroduction and Biodiversity”

“Political Ecology and Eco-Socialism”

Moderator:

Özlem ÖZTÜRK (Sensibility Association)

Şiyar GÜLTEKİN (Union of Labourer of Health and Social Services)

Hüseyin Fırat MAVİGÖK (Human Rights Association)

Cemil ÖZEN ( Diyarbakir Bar Association)

Necdet Sezgin (Union of Labourer of Health and Social Services)

Moderator:

Ahmet YILDIRIM (Academician)

Doç.Dr. Ali CEYLAN (LA21 Environment-Health Working Group)

İdris EKMEN (Diyarbakir Electrical Engineers Chamber)

Nedim TÜZÜN (Diyarbakir Electrical Engineers Chamber)

Atta Muhammed AHMED

İsmail ASLAN(Ceylanpinar Municipality)

Şemsettin KOÇ (Diyarbakir Chamber of Doctors)

Moderator:

Prof. Dr. Kemal GÜVEN (Dicle University-Environment Research Center)

Polat SOYDAN (Hakkari Cilo Nature Association)

A.Samed UCAMAN (Diyarbakir Agriculture Engineers Chamber)

Prof.Dr. Yüksel COŞKUN (Mezopotamia Biodiversity Research Community)

Cevdet ALTINDAĞ(Agriculture Engineer-VAN)

Gülbahar ÖRMEK(Sur Municipality)

Moderator:

Çiğdem DEMİRCAN (Praksis Magazine)

Ecehan BALTA (Praksis Magazine)

Gözde ORHAN (Praksis Magazine)

Mehmet Selçuk DOĞAN (Derik Mezopotamia Ecological Society Association)

Don’t Touch My Prairie Environment Movement

Ali Ekber DOĞAN(Praksis Magazine)

Hall: Ararat

Hall: İştar

Hall: Ferat

Hall: Munzur

Time:13.00-15.00

Time:13.00-15.00

Time:13.00-15.00

Time:13.00-15.00

Time:13.00-15.00

“Consume of Underground and Overland Sources in Middle East”

“Sustainable Cities, Ecocity, Right of Dwelling,Organic Architecture and Architectural Approaches”

“Radioactive Construction and Energy Question”

“Social Ecology, conscientious refusal, Language and Discrimination”

“Women and Ecology”

Moderator:

Mehmet AY (Diyarbakir Electrical Engineers Chamber)

Halit SOYDAN (Hakkari Cilo Nature Association)

Jose Manuel Preugachi Cachimuel (Ekvador)

Mustafa Mesut TEKİK (Petroleum-Work Union)

Mustafa DOĞU (Diyarbakir Mine Engineers Chamber)

Palestina(Tele-conference)

Aynur ŞENGÜL (‘For Palestina Against Israel’ Boycott Initiative )

Moderator:

Mehmet Emin AKKAŞ (Derik Mezopotamia Ecological Society Association)

Yrd.Doç.Dr.Kamuran SAMİ (Diyarbakir Architects Chamber)

Jean ROBERT(Mexico)

Hayrettin CAYMAZ(Batman Municipality)

Metin YEĞİN

Moderator:

Sabahat ASLAN(Mersin Platform Against Nuclear)

Prof.Dr. Ali Osman KARABABA(Ege University Medical Faculty)

Yrd. Doç. Dr. Mansur ÖZCAN (Dicle Uni. Medical Faculty- Deontology AD)

Moderator:

Murat AKYÜZ (Anti-militarism Ecology Collective)

Halil SAVDA

Mustafa DOĞRUL(BDP Local Administrations and Ecology Commission)

Erdem TEMEL(Greens)

Yücel AKAY (MSF Ecology Working Group)

Moderator:

Dilek ADSAN (Women Academy)

Aysen ATASEVEN(Green Party)

Sylvia MARCOS(Mexico)

Çağlar DEMİREL(Derik Municipality)

Hall: Tigris

Hall: Munzur

Hall: Ararat

Hall: İştar

Hall: Ferat

Time:15.30-17.30

Time:15.30-17.30

Time:15.30-17.30

Time:15.30-17.30

“Peasants, Resistance and Experiences”

“Water-Peace and Alternative Water Policies in Middle East”

“Social Ecology,Local Administrations and Autonomy”

“Post-Modern Slavery: Seasonal Workers”

Moderator:

Sinem KAVAK (Praksis Magazine)

Fevzi ÖZLÜER (Ecology Collective)

Mesut KIRATLI( Hakkari Yuksekova Commune)

Viransehir Ax u Av Ecological Houses Collective

Metin YEĞİN

Moderator:

Hacı HASPOLAT(Diyarbakir’s Water and Sewerage Administration)

Erkin ERDOĞAN (Water Rights Campaign)

Kızılca YÜRÜR (Green and Left Politics Working Group)

Selda CANAN (‘For Palestina Against Israel’ Boycott Initiative )

Saleh RABİ( Palestina Water Institution Chairman)

 

Nuran YÜCE (Water Rights Campaign)

Moderator:

Bilge CONTEPE(Green Activist)

Talat ÇETİNKAYA (MSF Ecology Working Group)

Ali Asker YURTSEVER( Hakkari Cilo Nature Association)

Hüseyin GÜNGÖR (Greens)

Prof. Dr. Ali Osman KARABABA(Ege University)

Veysel KESER(VAN Çelebibağ Municipality)

Demir ÇELİK(BDP Local Administrations and Ecology Commission)

Moderator:

Deniz PELEK (Praksis Magazine)

Zeynep SİPÇİK (Derik Municipality)

Viransehir Seasonal Workers

Prof.Dr. Zeynep ŞİMŞEK (Harran Uni. Medical Faculty, Chairwomen of Public Health Department)

Emine ASLAN- Haşim Bayrak BAYAN- Songül DURU (Board Members of Protection and Improvement of Rights of Seasonal Workers- Urfa)

Ali Ekber DOĞAN (Praksis Magazine)

Hall: Ararat

Hall: Munzur

Hall: Tigris

Hall: İştar

Time:10.00-12.30

Time:10.00-12.30

Time:10.00-12.30

Time:10.00-12.30

Time:10.00-12.30

“Alternative Agriculture Workshop”

“Eco-Technology and Experiences- Green”

“Struggles Against Dams and Hydroelectric Plants”(Open Session)

“Global Warming and Climate Change”

“Eco-Production and the Organization of Production”

İnan Mayıs ARU - Hira DOĞRUL(Natural Agriculture Working Group)

Oliver FROEHLİNG( Mexico)

Moderator:

Kayapinar Municipality

Yrd.Doç.Dr.Bilal GÜMÜŞ (Diyarbakir Electrical Engineers Chamber)

Gültekin AYDENİZ (Diyarbakir Metropolitan Municipality –Solar House)

Hamit ESER(Mezopotamia Youth Research Center Association)

Yrd.Doç.Dr. F.Demet AYKAL(Chamber of Architecture)

 

 

 

Necati Pirinççioğlu (Chamber of Architecture)

Osman AKKUŞ (Donkişot Akademy)

Allianoi İnitiative Group

Karadeniz Resists! Platform

Initiative to Keep Hasankeyf Alive

Av. Barış YILDIRIM(Munzur Environment İnitiative)

Moderator:

Sevi DOĞAN (Global Action Group)

Günay SAKA(Dicle University, Public Health Departmant)

Prof.Dr. Öner ÇETİN(Dicle University Agriculture Faculty)

Devin BAHÇECİ(Greens)

Burak DEMİR

Denizhan KURT(Veterinary Surgeons Chamber)

Yusuf ALTUNCULAR(Mezopotamia Cooperative İnitiative)

Time: 12.00-13.00

Seed Ball Workshop (Place: Sumerpark Common Life Area Garden) (Natural Agriculture Working Group)

 

 

Hall: Ferat

Hall: İştar

Hall: Tigris

Hall: Munzur

Hall: Ararat

12.00-13.00: Seed Ball Workshop (Place: Sumerpark Common Life Area Garden)

12.00-13.00: Photographic Presentation( “The Death of Cedar Tree”)( Place: Cinema Hall)

13.30- 16.30:

Ecological Movements Assembly

The films that will be screened during the Ecology Forum:

29 January 2011, Saturday

10.00-11.15:

11.30-12.15:

13.00-15.00:

15.30- 16.30

: Power of People
The Gardener of Earth
Av Su Mai
Drowned

30 January 2011, Sunday

 

Tarih : 28.01.2011 11:34:02 Bu haberi 6.081 kişi okudu.   

Diğer Haberler

RÖLÖVE RESTORASYON VE RESTİTÜSYON PROJELERİNİN HAZIRLANMA KRİTERLERİ
YENİ DÖNEM KÜRTÇE (KIRMANCÎ - KURMANCÎ) KURSLARIMIZ BAŞLIYOR
MÜŞTEREKLER SİYASETİ ve KENTSEL TOPLUMSAL MUHALEFET
KAMULAŞTIRMA BİLİRKİŞİLİĞİ EĞİTİMİ
ENERJİ KİMLİK BELGESİ (EKB) UZMANLIĞI EĞİTİMİ
1 2 3 4 5 6
 












 

Diyarbakır Web Tasarım
Copyright © 2010 Mimarlar Odası Diyarbakır Şubesi | Adres : Ekinciler Cad. Kalender Plaza Kat:6 No:10 Ofis / DİYARBAKIR

dimod.org.tr

Bu site en iyi 1024*768 çözünürlük ve IE+7.0 veya daha üstü bir tarayıcı ile görüntülenir. 01/09/2010 tarihinden itibaren 910484 kişi tarafından ziyaret edildi.